Thursday, May 27, 2010

22 Week Survey

How far along? 22 Weeks!
Total weight gain/loss: +3, 20 lbs. total. It is weird how one week there is no gain, and the next week an insane amount.
Maternity clothes? Yes and no. I LOVE flowy dresses.
Sleep: Pretty good, I wake up now and then to readjust. I keep waking up on my back this week.
Best moment this week: Chris seeing him move from the outside, watching Chris get baptized on Sunday, Erin and Kerri's showers this past weekend, and meeting with a doula last night. And I LOVE her!
Movement: Yes, I love it.
Food cravings: Salty and sour things still. Occasionally starting to crave sweets now and then. Still eating a lot of cheerios...seems to be all I want for breakfast lately!
Gender: Beautiful Baby Boy. See pics below in next post.
Labor Signs: nope
Belly Button in or out? Innie still and getting more shallow.
Stretchmarks? Nothing noticeable yet. Thank goodness!
What I am looking forward to: Having a three day weekend this week, woo hoo!
What I miss: My butt area not being sore when I sit.
Weekly Wisdom: Move around as much as you can.
Milestones: Chris seeing the baby move from the outside, and finding my Doula, Andrea! Also, officially sending out the invites for my first "friends" shower in June. So excited!

This picture is from Kerri's party on Sunday.
Me-almost 22 wks and Kerri-28 wks


Don't mind my scrubiness. I prefer to by comfy at home. :)


And here is a pic of the invites for my "friends" shower, I think they are so cute!!

7 comments:

Rachel and John said...

Aw yay! Love the invitations!

Mrs. D said...

I LOVE the invites!! SOOO exciting! And I am so glad you found a doula that you love! I bet that is refreshing.

Also, wear did you get the brown skirt you're wearing in the first picture? I LOVE it!

p.s. you look SOOOO cute.

Sarah said...

You are so beautiful!!

Anne said...

Thank you!! The skirt is a couple years old from Target, I have it in a dark grayish blue too. It is not maternity, but so comfy...it has all these random pieces of fabric hanging down. Love it.

Rachel W. said...

You look great Anne! Sorry I’ve been absent from your blog lately…I’ve been sort of wrapped up in the world of adoption the past couple weeks. It sounds like your pregnancy is still going well…I bet you are more excited with each passing week! :-)

Tro0223y_Millan said...

成人免費線上看 日本情色視訊 ut聊天網 免費線上色情片 yam交友 女優影片分享 露點 成人免費影片觀看 偷拍貼圖站 美女聊天室 愛情 歐美情趣圖片 女優18禁 台灣絲襪美少女 85cc免費小短片影城 免費a片直撥網 av情色影片 卡通色情影片區 一夜情 影音383 完美女人影片試看 美少女 性美女愛 辣妹強姦 人妻av下載 成人 成人視訊 空姐絲襪 a片a圖論壇 偷拍寫真 85cc 免費影片欣 微風成人區成人寫真 成人嘟嘟網免費看 www.7777th.com 杜雷斯免費貼圖區 援交妹貼圖區 嘟嘟情人色網 dudu 台南鋼管秀 pub 日本av線上 洪爺影片交流區 大大奶的 ab 女傭 sex888 okk 免費下載 巨乳人妻 敏感帶 後宮無碼光碟網 限制級 0204成人影片 無碼性愛影片 走光照

The Buchingers said...

I am so happy you found your doula! The invites are cute also! Talk to you later! MISS YOU!!